Archive | Sports

IHSAA Basketball-Friday

Boys: Attica 52  Fountain Central 50 Bloomington South 48  Terre Haute North 33 Brown County 60  South Decatur 49 Brownstown 67  North Harrison 51 Cascade 45  North Putnam 31 Christian Academy 52  South Central 19 Cloverdale 61  Monrovia 52 Corydon 78  Scottsburg 42 Covington 88  Turkey Run 26 Edgewood 53  Northview 41 Eminence 80  Fall […]

Continue Reading

IHSAA Basketball-Thursday

Girls: Attica 68  North White 44 Austin 69  Clarksville 16 Barr Reeve 73  Shoals 37 Bloomington South 73  Bloomington North 34 Borden 65  Shawe Memorial 48 Brownstown 51  Silver Creek 36 Crothersville 52  West Washington 50 Evansville Central 68  Evansville Reitz 34 Evansville Memorial 72  Rivet 41 Evansville North 63  Mt Carmel 47 Gibson Southern […]

Continue Reading

IHSAA Basketball-Wednesday

Boys: Crawford County 62  Clarksville 51 Mooresville 74  Greencastle 43 Washington 60  Wood Memorial 57 (3 OT)   Girls: Boonville 53  Evansville Bosse 50 Floyd Central 58  Charlestown 53 (OT) South Knox 46  North Central 35

Continue Reading

IHSAA Girls Basketball Polls

Class 4A: 1. Bedford 2. Lawrence North 3. Homestead 4. Noblesville 5. Columbus North 6. Center Grove 7. Ind. Pike 8. Penn 9. Lake Central 10. Hamilton SE   Class 3A: 1. Mater Dei 2. S.B. St Joseph 3. Benton Central 4. Princeton 5. Evansville Memorial 6. Glenn 7. Lebanon 8. Rochester 9. Columbia City […]

Continue Reading

IHSAA Basketball-Tuesday

Boys: Barr Reeve 60  North Knox 40 Evansville Bosse 46  Evansville Memorial 45 Evansville Central 53  Castle 41 Evansville North 68  Gibson Southern 57 Mt Carmel 53  Princeton 35 New Washington 64  Crothersville 51 North Central 61  Hutsonville (ILL) 52 Salem 67  Springs Valley 45 South Knox 87  Loogootee 46 Terre Haute South 80  Robinson […]

Continue Reading

IHSAA Basketball-Saturday

Boys: Barr Reeve 38  Orleans 34 Ben Davis 65  Terre Haute North 63 (2 OT) Bloomfield 52  Edgewood 48 Bloomington South 51  Decatur Central 46 Brown County 72  Monrovia 47 Christian Academy 57  Paoli 47 Clay City 73  Eminence 52 Crawfordsville 44  North Putnam 30 Danville 63  Cascade 35 Eastern Greene 78  North Knox 67 […]

Continue Reading

IHSAA Basketball-Friday

Boys: Austin 49  Henryville 47 Barr Reeve 69  Tecumseh 41 Bloomington North 53  Perry Meridian 52 (OT) Borden 52  South Central 45 Brown County 56  Sullivan 48 (OT) Brownstown 80  Scottsburg 65 Cascade 56  South Putnam 38 Charlestown 54  Clarksville 40 Christian Academy 61  Rock Creek 57 Clay City 48  Bloomfield 38 Cloverdale 56  Greencastle […]

Continue Reading

IHSAA Basketball-Thursday

Girls: Attica 42  Clinton Prairie 27 Barr Reeve 43  North Daviess 23 Borden 54  Lanesville 36 Brownstown 47  Salem 33 Center Grove 74  Bloomington South 46 Charlestown 55  Silver Creek 34 Clay City 51  Linton 32 Crawfordsville 45  Rockville 43 Eastern Greene 39  Bloomfield 34 Evansville Central 61  Castle 43 Evansville Memorial 56  Evansville Bosse […]

Continue Reading