bto sports
  • P.A.C. Boys Soccer

    Gibson Southern 6-0 South Spencer 5-1 Heritage Hills 3-3 North Posey 3-3 Forest Park 2-3-1 Pike Central 1-4-1 Tell City 0-6   All Conference Team: Gibson Southern–Hunter DeWeese, Ian DeFelice, Mason Mockobee South Spencer–Vicent Acosta Heritage Hills–Seth Bolin, Yari Mendoza, Colin Curtis, Nick Waninger (goalie) North Posey–Enrique Pessoa Forest Park–Austin Bromm, Cole Henke Pike Central–Logan […]

    Read more...
  • 43rd Annual IHSAA Volleyball Regionals

    Class 4A: Avon def Perry Meridian  20-25  25-23  25-20  25-23 Roncalli def Columbus East  26-28  25-18  25-23  25-20 Floyd Central def Castle  25-19  25-14  27-25 Cathedral def Yorktown  25-19  25-19  25-17   Class 3A: Jasper def Evansville Memorial  15-25  19-25  25-21  25-23  21-19 Brebeuf def Western Boone  25-22  25-9  25-17 Silver Creek def Lawrenceburg  25-19  […]

    Read more...
  • Tennis Coaches Association District 7 Team

    Singles: Castle–Ashwin Prasad, Anish Bedi Evansville Central–Jared Hamilton Evansville Day—Joey Ballard Evansville Memorial–Michael Koch Evansville North–Jordan Greenwell, Stefan Langmaack Gibson Southern–Cody Mann Jasper–Grant Weaver, Logan Mathies Loogootee-Gabe Nolley Mt Vernon–Luke Steinhart Northeast DuBois–Patrick Betz   Doubles: Bloomfield–Hunter Heaton, Alex Chestnut Castle–Hunter Probus, Evan Bottoruff Evansville Memorial–Chase Throop, Colin Throop Evansville North–Grant Carey, Shloak Vyas Jasper–Alex […]

    Read more...
  • 43rd Annual IHSAA Volleyball Sectional Championships

    Class 4A: At Mooresville–Avon def Plainfield  25-14  25-22  12-25  25-9 At Columbus East–Columbus East def Bloomington South  25-18  32-30  22-25  16-25  15-11 At Bedford–Floyd Central def Seymour–22-25  25-18  25-19  25-22 At Evansville Harrison–Castle def Evansville Central  26-24  25-10  22-25  25-12   Class 3A: At Owen Valley–Northview def Brown County  25-12  25-12  25-23 At Charlestown–Silver Creek […]

    Read more...
  • 21st Annual IHSAA Soccer Semi States

    Boys: Class 2A: At Evansville Harrison: Center Grove 1  Bloomington South 0 Brebeuf 1  Evansville Memorial 0 Brebeuf 4  Center Grove 3 At Warsaw: Goshen 2  Chesterton 0 Homestead 2  Harrison 0 Goshen 1  Homestead 0 Class 1A: At Floyd Central: Oldenburg 2  Providence 1 Tri West 4  Gibson Southern 2 Tri West 4  Oldenburg […]

    Read more...
  • IHSAA Cross Country Semi State

    69th Annual Boys Tourney: At Brown County: Columbus North 59…Bloomington North 61…Bloomington South 78…Terre Haute South 144…North Harrison 191… Terre Haute North 203 Seth Williams (Columbus North) 15:20   34th Annual Girls Tourney: At Brown County: Columbus North 34…Bloomington South 93…Floyd Central 107…Terre Haute North 124…Seymour 129…Jasper 152 Presley Warren (Evansville Memorial) 18:16

    Read more...