bto sports
  • 105th Annual IHSAA Boys Basketball State Finals

    Class 4A: Homestead 91  Evansville Reitz 90 (OT) Homestead wins 1st title   Class 3A: Guerin Catholic 62  Griffith 56 Guerin Catholic wins 2nd title in four years   Class 2A: Park Tudor 73  Frankton 46 Park Tudor wins 4th title in five years   Class 1A: Barr Reeve 65  Marquette Catholic 50 Barr Reeve […]

    Read more...
  • Pocket Athletic Conference Boys Basketball

    T1. Forest Park 6-2 T1. South Spencer 6-2 T1. Southridge 6-2 T4. Heritage Hills 5-3 T4. North Posey 5-3 T6. Gibson Southern 3-4 T6. Pike Central 3-4 8. Tell City 1-7 9. Tecumseh 0-8   All Conference Team: Forest Park—Damon Wilmes, David Lusk South Spencer—Jesse Stallings Southridge—Cam O’Bryan, Evan Julian Heritage Hills—Gavin Schaefer North Posey—Damon […]

    Read more...
  • Big 8 Conference Boys Basketball

    1. Vincennes 6-0 2. Washington 5-1 3. Jasper 4-2 4. Mt Carmel 3-3 5. Mt Vernon 2-4 6. Boonville 1-5 7. Princeton 0-6   All Conference Team: Vincennes—Ethan Claycomb, Brandt Nowaskie Washington—Connor Brown, Jacob Overton, Colten Garland Jasper—Nolan Ahrens, Tyler Begle Mt Carmel—Jackson Marcotte, Levi Laws Boonville—Ryan Nance

    Read more...
  • 43rd Annual IHSAA Gymnastics State Finals

    1. Valparaiso 113.100  (11th state title, 2nd straight) 2. F.W. Dwenger 110.925 3. Columbus North 110.100 4. Owen Valley 109.550

    Read more...
  • 105th Annual IHSAA Boys Basketball Semi-States

    Class 4A: At Huntington—Homestead 90  South Bend Riley 69 At Seymour—Evansville Reitz 92  Richmond 75   Class 3A: At Huntington—Griffith 51  Fort Wayne Dwenger 45 At Southport—Guerin Catholic 64  Vincennes 42   Class 2A: At Lafayette—Frankton 47  Hammond Noll 45 At Southport—Park Tudor 59  Linton 43   Class 1A: At Lafayette—Marquette Catholic 55  Liberty Christian […]

    Read more...
  • 105th Annual IHSAA Boys Basketball Regionals

    Class 4A: At Seymour: Franklin Central 52  Bloomington South 50 Evansville Reitz 64  New Albany 59 Evansville Reitz 83  FRanklin Central 69   Class 3A: At Greencastle: Guerin Catholic 59  Lebanon 45 Tri West 62  West Vigo 53 Guerin Catholic 52  Tri West 46 At Washington: Evansville Memorial 56  Silver Creek 36 Vincennes 64  Greensburg […]

    Read more...